Skip to content ↓

Who's Who

   

Senior Leadership

  • Mrs Sarah Marshall

    Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

  • Ms Julie Oatridge

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Mrs Louise Thomas

    Inclusion Manager

  • Mrs Lucy McKenna

    Business Manager

  • Mrs Beth Akers

    Year 4 Teaching Team

  • Mr Adam Arzberger

    Foundation Stage Teaching Team

  • Mr Mat Singleton

    Year 2 Teaching Team

Office & Administration

  • Mrs Sarah Raffill

    Receptionist

  • Mrs Becky Hill

    Receptionist

Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Lottie Dodson

    Foundation Stage Teaching Team

  • Ms Amy Drury

    Foundation Stage Teaching Team (Maternity)

  • Mrs Louise O’Donnell

    Foundation Stage Teaching Team

  • Mrs Louise Hutchins

    Foundation Stage Teaching Team

  • Mrs Kate Bennett

    Foundation Stage Teaching Team

  • Mrs Amy Kershaw

    Foundation Stage Teaching Team

  • Miss Amy Jennings

    Year 1 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Natalia Lee

    Year 1 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Laura Brightmore

    Year 1 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Lucy Crouch

    Year 1 Teaching Team

  • Miss Caroline Avis

    Year 2 Teaching Team

  • Miss Hayley Jones

    Year 2 Teaching Team

  • Mr Olly Sorrell-Rawlins

    Year 6 Teaching Team/ASC Assistant/PE

  • Ms Roisin Beale

    Year 3 Teaching Team

  • Mr Peter Charlton

    Year 3 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Karen Williams

    Year 3 & 4 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Sarah Barton

    Year 3 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Laura Russell

    Year 3 Teaching Team

  • Ms Kesha Staples

    Year 4 Teaching Team

  • Miss Jade Butcher

    Year 4 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Michelle Charles

    Year 4 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Alison Best

    Year 5 Teaching Team

  • Mr Ben Barton

    Year 5 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Taya Smith

    Year 5 & 6 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Judith Daniels

    Year 5 Teaching Team

  • Miss Ayshia Heritage

    Foundation Stage & Year 5 Teaching Team (Maternity)

  • Miss Grace Hilson

    Year 6 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Wendy Baldwin

    Year 6 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Claire Swan

    RE Leader/Year 6 Teaching Team

  • Miss Helen Williams

    Year 2 and year 6 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Elaine Robinson

    Year 6 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Zoe Williams

    Permanent Cover Teacher

  • Mrs Vicky Ducker

    PE Teacher

  • Mrs Sally Briody

    Foundation Stage & Year 3 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Claire Woodford

    Year 4 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Caroline Willoughby

    Year 2 Teaching Team

  • Mrs Sally Avens

    Year 2 Teaching Team

  • Miss Kym Drysdale

    Pastoral Support

  • Mrs Kerry Dwyer

    Nurture HLTA

  • Miss Emma Cruse

    Nurture Assistant

  • Mrs Sarah Thompson

    Nurture Assistant

  • Mrs Gill Smith

    Breakfast Club/ASC Assistant

  • Mrs Estelle Cotton

    Lunchtime Assistant

  • Mrs Nina Shears-Matthews

    ASC Assistant

  • Mrs Victoria Heritage

    Lunchtime Assistant

  • Mrs Kim French

    Cleaner

  • Ms Diane Seaman

    Cleaner

  • Mr Stephen Coles

    Caretaker